Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Debate Team 8:00 am
Debate Team
Apr 1 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Imgrund
2
4
Sharelife Week
Sharelife Week
Apr 4 all day
 
Religion Excursion 8:30 am
Religion Excursion
Apr 4 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Lambropoulos G., Castelluzzo
Soccer/Archery 9:00 am
Soccer/Archery
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Cundari, Bortoluzzi
Academic Council 2:45 pm
Academic Council
Apr 4 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
5
Councils/Clubs Leadership T-Shirt Day
Sharelife Week
Sharelife Week
Apr 5 all day
 
ShareLife/Project Luke Civvies Day
ShareLife/Project Luke Civvies Day @ Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Apr 5 all day
 
President’s Council Meeting 7:30 am
President’s Council Meeting @ Library
Apr 5 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
 
Cineplex Moderns Grade 9 8:30 am
Cineplex Moderns Grade 9
Apr 5 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Santaguida Collado, Mazzeo, MacIsaac, Giovinazzo, McCarthy plus 5 more teachers
Peer Leaders Colouring 11:00 am
Peer Leaders Colouring @ Foyer
Apr 5 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
De-Stressing with Art
7
Chess Club Tournament
Chess Club Tournament
Apr 7 all day
Lambropoulos G & J
Sharelife Week
Sharelife Week
Apr 7 all day
 
Vimy Ridge Excursion
Rosary Club 8:20 am
Rosary Club @ Our Lady of Hope
Apr 7 @ 8:20 am – 11:02 am
Rosary Apostolate Visit to Our Lady of Hope – P. Gagliano, G. Lambropoulos
11
Civics Exams
Civics Exams
Apr 11 all day
 
Holy Week
Holy Week
Apr 11 all day
 
Vimy Ridge Excursion
*Mark Verification* 8:00 am
*Mark Verification*
Apr 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Issued A.M. and due by NOON Nil reports are necessary
IB Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
IB Staff Meeting @ Library Classroom
Apr 11 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
16
17
18
Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
Staff Meeting
Apr 18 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Badminton Jr. 8:00 pm
Badminton Jr.
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm
Jr. Badminton – R. Hancock
19
Councils/Clubs Leadership T-Shirt Day
Macbeth Theatre 8:30 am
Macbeth Theatre
Apr 19 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Devine, Dachuk, DeCastro, Senger, McCarthy, Prosper, Naccarato, Craverio, Ceci, Bertucci, Gillis, Hendriks
SSAC Meeting 2:30 pm
SSAC Meeting @ Admin Conference Room
Apr 19 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
21
Hooked on books 11:00 am
Hooked on books @ Foyer
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Bake Sale
22
23
24
Art/Religion Toronto Street Tour 8:30 am
Art/Religion Toronto Street Tour
Apr 24 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Bonomo, Rooney
FTC Homeroom Visits 8:30 am
FTC Homeroom Visits
Apr 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
ROM Grade 11 8:30 am
ROM Grade 11
Apr 24 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Hardychuk, Amelio, Kouchak (student teacher)
Scott Mission & UofT 8:30 am
Scott Mission & UofT
Apr 24 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Gagliano, Cantarutti
25
Grade 10 Religion Retreat
Grade 10 Religion Retreat
Apr 25 all day
Lecture Hall
Science Centre Grade 10 8:30 am
Science Centre Grade 10
Apr 25 @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Collado, Mayr, Manassis, Eastman, Rodgers, Wai, Palumbo, Rovere
Escape Room 9:20 am
Escape Room
Apr 25 @ 9:20 am – 2:20 pm
Brand, Cameron
FTC Bracelet Sales 11:00 am
FTC Bracelet Sales @ Foyer
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
27
Grade 10 Religion Retreat
Grade 10 Religion Retreat
Apr 27 all day
Lecture Hall
Music Workshop Grades 9, 11, 12 9:30 am
Music Workshop Grades 9, 11, 12 @ In School
Apr 27 @ 9:30 am – 2:30 pm
Luke Davis
Fitness – Sport Specific Training 10:30 am
Fitness – Sport Specific Training
Apr 27 @ 10:30 am – 1:30 pm
Gr. 11 & 12. Fitness thirty studio – Cundari, McInerney, Girardo, Samuel
FTC Pie Throw 11:00 am
FTC Pie Throw
Apr 27 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Catholic Student Leadership Conference 3:00 pm
Catholic Student Leadership Conference
Apr 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Lambropoulos G., Gagliano
28
Catholic Student Leadership Conference
Romeo & Juliet 8:30 am
Romeo & Juliet
Apr 28 @ 8:30 am – 2:30 pm
Devine, DeCastro,DeSousa, Senger, McCarthy, Prosper, Dachuk, Naccarato, Craverio, Ceci, Bertucci
30