Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Grade 11 IB Meeting 8:30 am
Grade 11 IB Meeting @ Lecture Hall
Oct 2 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball 3:30 pm
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball @ Renaissance ESC
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
vs Renaissance ESC – vs Sacred Heart Imgrund, Akleh
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 3:30 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
vs St Joan of Arc – Samuel
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 4:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS @ Sacred Heart Catholic School
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Our Lady of the Lake – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs St. Maimillian – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball 4:45 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball
Oct 2 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
VS Jean Vanier CHS – Hancock
3
Girls Golf
Girls Golf
Oct 3 all day
Girls Golf – Santo
Cultural Anthropology 8:45 am
Cultural Anthropology @ ROM
Oct 3 @ 8:45 am – 1:00 pm
Grade 11 – Cultural Anthropology – Manzerra, Hardychuk + two more
Academic Council Meeting 2:30 pm
Academic Council Meeting @ Library
Oct 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer 3:45 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer
Oct 3 @ 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
vs Dr. JM Denison SS – Cherubini, DeSousa, Collado
GR. 9 Curriculum Night 6:00 pm
GR. 9 Curriculum Night
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
Jr & Sr Boys Volleyball Tournament 8:00 am
Jr & Sr Boys Volleyball Tournament @ Renaissance Catholic school
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 3:30 pm
Jr & Sr Boys Volleyball Tournament – Grades 11-12. J.Hulshof, L.Nagy, J. Akleh ??
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Play Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Play Rehearsal @ Cardinal Carter
Oct 4 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Play Rehearsal – Every Wednesday until End of January – Pasquariello
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer 3:15 pm
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer
Oct 4 @ 3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
vs St. Max – McMurray
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 3:30 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
vs St Theresa of Lisieux – Samuel
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball 4:45 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball
Oct 4 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
VS St Theresa of Lisieux – Hancock
5
Jr. Girls Basketball Tournament 8:00 am
Jr. Girls Basketball Tournament @ Richmond Green HS
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm
JR. Girls Baskeball Tournament – Grades 9 and 10 -R. Hancock, D. Samuel
Photography and F & N Field Trip 8:20 am
Photography and F & N Field Trip @ Cambridge and Waterloo
Oct 5 @ 8:20 am – 4:00 pm
Photography /F&N Field Trip – Cambridge and Waterloo – Grades 10 and 11 – A. Brand, Riossi
Grade 9 IB Students – Canadian Mental Health Workshop 9:00 am
Grade 9 IB Students – Canadian Mental Health Workshop @ Lecture Hall
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:40 am
 
IB Workshop on Stress 9:00 am
IB Workshop on Stress @ Lecture Hall
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:40 am
IB workshop – Stress Canadian Mental Health Workshop – Guidance
Student Services Meeting 9:00 am
Student Services Meeting @ Conference Room
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Jr. & Sr. Boys Rugby 10:30 am
Jr. & Sr. Boys Rugby
Oct 5 @ 10:30 am – 4:00 pm
Jr and Sr BGoys Rugby @ Fletchers Field – Fabris and Zambito
Girls Rugby 11:20 am
Girls Rugby
Oct 5 @ 11:20 am – 3:45 pm
Girls Rugby – G. Lambropoulos, Stancati
6
7
8
9
10
Project Luke – Coat Drive 11:30 am
Project Luke – Coat Drive
Oct 10 @ 11:30 am – Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm
Coat Drive – P. Gagliano, D. Mayr, N. Stancati
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer 10:30 am
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 1:30 pm
vs St. Augustine – McMurray
Homecoming – Athletic Council 2:30 pm
Homecoming – Athletic Council
Oct 10 @ 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Athletic Council – Homecoming
IB Teachers Meeting 2:30 pm
IB Teachers Meeting @ Library Classroom
Oct 10 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball 3:30 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
VS Aurora HS – Hancock
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 3:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Newmarket HS – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy vs Renaissance
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer 3:45 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer
Oct 10 @ 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
vs Our Lady of the Lake, Cherubini, Collado, DeSousa
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 4:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS
Oct 10 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Renaissance ESC- J. Hulshof, L. Nagy
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 4:45 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 10 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
vs Richmond Hill HS – Samuel
11
Cross Country Meet
Cross Country Meet
Oct 11 all day
Cross Country Meet – Sacred Heart Invitational – MCinerney, Stancati
Girls Golf
Girls Golf
Oct 11 – Oct 12 all day
Girls Golf – OFSAA – Santo
Bloomington Downs – Hulshof 8:45 am
Bloomington Downs – Hulshof @ Bloomington Downs
Oct 11 @ 8:45 am – 11:00 am
Bloomington Downs – Hulshof – Gr 11 boys
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Play Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Play Rehearsal @ Cardinal Carter
Oct 11 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Play Rehearsal – Every Wednesday until End of January – Pasquariello
Hockey Tryouts 3:00 pm
Hockey Tryouts
Oct 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Hockey Tryouts – Aurora Community Centre – Mariano, Hulshof, Sidoti, Dajia
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball 3:30 pm
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
vs St Max vs Renaissance ESC Imgrund, Akleh
12
Girls Rugby 7:30 am
Girls Rugby
Oct 12 @ 7:30 am – 12:30 pm
Girls Rugby – Brand, Stancati
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat 8:45 am
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat @ Sandwich Run-Toronto
Oct 12 @ 8:45 am – 2:15 pm
Gr. 12 Gr 12 Religion Retreat – P. Gagliano, G. Lambropoulos
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 12 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Hockey Tryouts 3:00 pm
Hockey Tryouts
Oct 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Hockey Tryouts – Aurora Community Centre – Mariano, Hulshof, Sidoti, Dajia
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer 3:15 pm
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer
Oct 12 @ 3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
vs St. Brother André – McMurray
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 3:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS
Oct 12 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs St. Max – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy vs Our Lady of the Lake
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer 3:45 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer
Oct 12 @ 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
vs Sutton District – Cherubini, DeSousa, Collado
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball 4:00 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball
Oct 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
VS St. Max Kolbe – Hancock
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 4:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Our Lady of the Lake – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy
13
Gr 11 World Religion – Native Speaker
Gr 11 World Religion – Native Speaker
Oct 13 all day
Presentations during class all day. – G. Lambropoulos
Sr. Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sr. Boys Volleyball Tournament
Oct 13 all day
Volleyball Tournament – Hulshof, Nagy
Hockey Tryouts 3:00 pm
Hockey Tryouts
Oct 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Hockey Tryouts – Aurora Community Centre – Mariano, Hulshof, Sidoti, Dajia
14
15
16
Photo Re-Take Day
Photo Re-Take Day
Oct 16 all day
 
Gr. 12 Relgion Retreat 8:45 am
Gr. 12 Relgion Retreat
Oct 16 @ 8:45 am – 2:15 pm
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat – Sandwich Run – Toronto G. Lambropoulos, P. Gagliano
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat 8:45 am
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat
Oct 16 @ 8:45 am – 2:15 pm
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat – Sandwich Run – Toronto G. Lambropoulos, P. Gagliano
Aurora Public Library – Distribution of Library Cards 11:00 am
Aurora Public Library – Distribution of Library Cards
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
All 3 lunches
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer 3:15 pm
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer
Oct 16 @ 3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
vs St. Augustine – McMurray
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer 3:45 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer
Oct 16 @ 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
vs Sir Williams Mulock – Collado, Cherubini, DeSousa
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball 4:00 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
VS Aurora HS – Hancock
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 4:45 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 16 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
vs Huron Heights – Samuel
PILATES MAT 8:15 pm
PILATES MAT @ Svelte Studio Pilates and Fitness
Oct 16 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Staff Name: Carol Saba
17
Aurora Prayer Breakfast 7:00 am
Aurora Prayer Breakfast
Oct 17 @ 7:00 am – 9:15 am
Aurora Prayer Breakfast – P. Gagliano, G. Lambropoulos
Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
Staff Meeting @ Library
Oct 17 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball Hancock 3:30 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball Hancock
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
VS St. Max Kolbe – Hancock
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball 4:30 pm
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
vs Dr. JM Denison vs Huron Heights Akleh, Imgrun
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 4:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Sacred Heart – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy vs sutton District
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 4:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Sutton District – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy
18
Science Trip 8:30 am
Science Trip @ Science Centre
Oct 18 @ 8:30 am – 1:00 pm
Grade 10 Science Trip – Mayr, Caperchione, Eastman, Cherubini, Manassis
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Play Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Play Rehearsal @ Cardinal Carter
Oct 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Play Rehearsal – Every Wednesday until End of January – Pasquariello
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer 3:45 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Soccer
Oct 18 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
vs Sacred Heart, Cherubini, DeSousa,Collado
19
Girls Rugby 7:30 am
Girls Rugby
Oct 19 @ 7:30 am – Oct 20 @ 12:30 pm
Girls Rugby – Brand, Stancati
Swim Team Prep Meet #1 7:45 am
Swim Team Prep Meet #1
Oct 19 @ 7:45 am – 2:30 pm
Swim Team Prep Meet #1 @ Magna Center – Bortoluzzi, Magloughlen, Caperchione
Senior Boys Volleyball Tournament 8:00 am
Senior Boys Volleyball Tournament @ Pierre Elliot Trudeau H.S.
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Sr. Boys Volleyball Tournament – Grades 11-12 Mr. Hulshof, Ms. Nagy
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Jr. & Sr. Boys Rugby 10:30 am
Jr. & Sr. Boys Rugby
Oct 19 @ 10:30 am – 4:00 pm
Jr and Sr BGoys Rugby @ Fletchers Field – Fabris and Zambito
TImber Creek Golf – Grade 12 12:30 pm
TImber Creek Golf – Grade 12
Oct 19 @ 12:30 pm – 1:50 pm
Grade 12 Phys. Ed – S. Mariano
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 4:00 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
vs Stephen Lewis SS – Samuel
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball 4:30 pm
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball
Oct 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
vs Sacred Heart vs Dr JM Denison Akleh, Imgrund
20
21
22
23
Gr. 12 Relgion Retreat 8:45 am
Gr. 12 Relgion Retreat
Oct 23 @ 8:45 am – 2:15 pm
Gr. 12 Religion Retreat – Sandwich Run – Toronto G. Lambropoulos, P. Gagliano
Sr. Boys Soccer 3:15 pm
Sr. Boys Soccer
Oct 23 @ 3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
vs Aurora HS – DeSousa, Cherubini, Collado
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball 3:30 pm
Jr. Girls Tier 1 Basketball
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
VS Aurora HS – Hancock
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 4:00 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
vs Maple HS – Samuel
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer 4:30 pm
Jr. Boys Tier 1 Soccer
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
vs St Max – McMurray
CSC Meeting 7:00 pm
CSC Meeting @ Library
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
24
Ontario College Fair
Awards Ceremonies 8:30 am
Awards Ceremonies @ Gym
Oct 24 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
Periods 1, 2 and 3A
25
Murder Mystery
Murder Mystery @ Homeroom Doors
Oct 25 – Oct 31 all day
Murder Mystery homeroom competition – Door Decorating
Ontario College Fair
YRAA Championships – Cross Country
YRAA Championships – Cross Country
Oct 25 all day
YRAA Championships – McInerney, Stancati
Interior Design Sign Workshop 8:30 am
Interior Design Sign Workshop @ Glowing Ginger Studios
Oct 25 @ 8:30 am – 2:15 pm
Grade 11 & 12 Interior Design – Brand, Castelluzzo
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Play Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Play Rehearsal @ Cardinal Carter
Oct 25 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Play Rehearsal – Every Wednesday until End of January – Pasquariello
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 3:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS @ Renaissance ESC
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Renaissance J. Hulshof, L. Nagy
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS 3:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS @ Renaissance ESC
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sr. Boys Tier 2 Volleyball HS – vs Huron Heights – J. Hulshof, L. Nagy vs Renaissance
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball 4:00 pm
Sr. Girls Tier 2 Basketball
Oct 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
vs King City SS – Samuel
26
Holocaust Education Retreat 8:30 am
Holocaust Education Retreat @ S. Wiesenthal Centre
Oct 26 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Grade 10 – Religion Retreat – G. Lambropoulos, D. Bortoluzzi and/or McMurray
Toronto Zoo Diversity of lIving things 8:30 am
Toronto Zoo Diversity of lIving things
Oct 26 @ 8:30 am – 1:15 pm
Science – Grade 11 – Imgrund, Caperchione, Rodgers
Transit Training 9:30 am
Transit Training @ Food Basics/No Frills or Dollarama or Dominion
Oct 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Transit Training – Wed or Thurs Semester 1 – FLS – Steiner
Treetop Trekking 12:30 pm
Treetop Trekking
Oct 26 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Grade 12 – Treetop Trekking – Mariano, Samuel
Post Secondary Fair 6:30 pm
Post Secondary Fair
Oct 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Building Resilience In Your Anxious Teen 7:00 pm
Building Resilience In Your Anxious Teen @ Lecture Hall
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
27
OSAID Haunted House 11:06 am
OSAID Haunted House @ Cardinal Carter
Oct 27 @ 11:06 am – 1:06 pm
OSAID Haunted House – Lunch
28
29
30
DNA Fingerprinting Program – Gr 12 8:30 am
DNA Fingerprinting Program – Gr 12
Oct 30 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
DNA Fingerprinting – Gr 12 – N. Cherubini, L. Petrasiunas
Spirit – Movie 2:30 pm
Spirit – Movie @ Cafeteria
Oct 30 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Spirit – Movie afternoon – Cafeteria
31
Costume Contest 11:06 am
Costume Contest @ Photobooths
Oct 31 @ 11:06 am – 1:06 pm
Costume Contest / Photobooth – Lunches
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball 3:30 pm
Jr Boys Tier 2 Volleyball
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
vs Huron Heights vs Keswick HS Imgrund, Akleh